9-13 July 2019
Brussels
Europe/Brussels timezone

Committees

Local Organizing Committee

Riccardo Argurio (ULB)
Jay Armas  (ULB)
Glenn Barnich  (ULB)
Nikolay Bobev  (KUL, Leuven)
Nicolas Boulanger  (UMONS)
Andrea Campoleoni (UMONS)
Andrés Collinucci (ULB)
Geoffrey Compère  (ULB)
Ben Craps      (VUB)
Stéphane Detournay  (ULB)
David Dudal (KUL, Kortrijk)
Claude Duhr  (UCL)
Frank Ferrari  (ULB)
Jutho Haegeman (UGent)
Marc Henneaux (Chair)      (ULB)
Thomas Hertog  (KUL, Leuven) 
Alberto Mariotti  (VUB)
Alexandre Sevrin  (VUB)
Antoine Van Proeyen  (KUL, Leuven)
Thomas Van Riet  (KUL, Leuven)
Henri Verschelde  (UGent)
Frank Verstraete  (UGent)

 

International Advisory Committee

Mina Aganagic  (UC Berkeley, USA)
Ofer Aharony    (Weizmann Institute, Israel)
Luis Alvarez Gaume  (CERN, Switzerland)
Nima Arkani Hamed  (IAS, USA)
Costas Bachas  (LPTENS, France)
Nathan Berkovits  (UNESP, Brazil)
Zvi Bern  (UCLA, USA)
Raphael Bousso  (LBNL, USA)
Lars Brink  (Chalmers U., Sweden)
Freddy Cachazo  (PI, Canada)
Curtis Callan (Princeton, USA)
Horacio Casini  (CNEA, Argentina)
Mirjam Cvetic  (U of Pennsylvania, USA)
Jan de Boer  (UVA, The Netherlands)
Johana Erdmenger  (Wurzburg U., Germany)
Robbert Dijkgraaf  (IAS, USA)
Davide Gaiotto  (PI, Canada)
Matthias Gaberdiel  (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Jerome Gauntlett  (Imperial College of London, UK)
Rajesh Gopakumar  (ICTS, India)
Michael Green (DAMTP, UK)
David Gross (KITPUCSB, USA)
Daniel Grumiller (TU Wien, Austria)
Sean Hartnoll  (Stanford U., USA)
Jeffrey Harvey  (U. of Chicago, USA)
Marc Henneaux  (ULB, Belgium)
Gary Horowitz  (UCSB, USA)
Veronika Hubeny  (UCDavis, USA)
Luis Ibanez  (UAM, Spain)
Shamit Kachru  (Stanford U., USA)
Seok Kim  (Seoul National U., South Korea)
Elias Kiritsis (APC Paris & U. Of Crete, Greece)
Igor Klebanov  (Princeton, USA)
Zohar Komargodski  (Weizmann Institute, Israel)
Kimeyong Lee  (KIAS, Republic of Korea)
Jan Louis  (U. Hamburg, Germany)
Dieter Luest  (LMU, Germany)
Juan Maldacena  (IAS, USA)
Shiraz Minwalla  (Indian A. of Sciences, India)
Gregory Moore  (Rutgers U., USA)
David Morrison  (UCSB, USA)
Jeff Murugan  (U. of Cape Town, South Africa)
Robert Myers  (PI, Canada)
Hermann Nicolai  (Max-Planck-Institut, Germany)
Hirosi Ooguri  (Caltech, USA)
Alexander Polyakov  (Princeton, USA)
Fernando Quevedo  (DAMTP, UK)
Leonardo Rastelli  (CERN, Switzerland)
Eliezer Rabinovici  (Hebrew U. of Jerusalem, Israel)
Mark Van Raamsdonk  (UBC, Canada)
Soo-Jong Rey  (Seoul National U., Korea)
Slava Rychkov  (IHES, France)
Augusto Sagnotti  (SNS, Italy)
John Schwarz  (Caltech, USA)
Nathan Seiberg  (IAS, USA)
Ashoke Sen  (Harish-Chandra R. I., India)
Stephen Shenker  (Stanford U., USA)
Eva Silverstein  (Stanford U., USA)
Dam Thanh Son  (U. Chicago, USA)
Matthias Staudacher  (Humboldt U. Germany)
Andrew Strominger  (Harvard, USA)
Joerg Teschner  (U. Hamburg, Germany)
David Tong  (DAMTP, UK)
Sandip Trivedi  (Indian A. of Sciences, India)
Cumrun Vafa  (Harvard, USA)
Gabriele Veneziano (CERN, Switzerland)
Erik Verlinde  (UVA, The Netherlands)
Herman Verlinde  (Princeton, USA)
Spenta Wadia            (ICTS, India)
Edward Witten  (IAS, USA)
Piljin Yi  (KIAS, Republic of Korea)
Shing-Tung Yau  (Harvard, USA)

 

Scientific Program Committee

Costas Bachas (Chair)      (ENS Paris, France)
Nikolay Bobev  (KUL, Belgium)
Clay Córdova (Princeton, USA)
Ben Craps      (VUB, Belgium)
Claude Duhr  (UCLouvain & CERN)
Frank Ferrari  (ULB, Belgium)
Rajesh Gopakumar (ICTS-TIFR, India)
Sarah Harrison (McGill U., Canada)
Thomas Hartman (Cornell U., USA)
Jeff Harvey (U. Chicago, USA)
Stefan Theisen (Max-Planck, Germany)
Wei Song (Tsinghua, China)
Irene Valenzuela (Cornell U., USA)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×